People and fields of activity

Administration

Dipl.-Ing./Engineering Graduate Ulrich Hauptmann

  • Head of the Academic Computing Center

Dipl.-Wirtsch.-Ing./Engineering & Business Graduate Henning Früchtenicht

  • Head of the specialist group 1: Networks and Services

Dipl.-Ing./Engineering Graduate Guido Manemann

  • Deputy Head of the Academic Computing Center
  • Head of the specialist group 2: IT operations, System- and PC-management

Dipl.-Ing./Engineering Graduate Thomas Knop

  • Head of the specialist group 3: University management system

Servants

Surname, Forename Place of Study Fields of Activity
Andres, Matthias OL Licensing Server, PC support system, software deployment
Backhaus, Richard WHV Institute mentoring, PC technology, PC-Pools
Blachetta, Tobias OL DNS/DHCP, CallCenter, CampusCard, messaging, monitoring, network, PC technology, PC-Pools, telephony, WiFi, video surveillance
Blendermann, Helga ELS PC technology, PC support, PC-Pools
Bohlken, Henning WHV DNS/DHCP, email for students, email relay, storage, network, telephony, virtualization, VPN, WLAN
Bolte, Christine OL eCampus, examination regulations mapping
Flohr, Patrick OL eCampus, identity management
Früchtenicht, Henning OL Backup, Cloud-Storage, Cumulus, DNS/DHCP, email relay, study platforms, netwok, storage, virtualization, webserver, VPN, X-WiN, time service
Großklaus, Julia WHV CampusCard, institute mentoring, multifunctional office devices, access systems
Hauptmann, Ulrich WHV Head of the ACC, ACC budget, statements
Knebel, Bernd WHV Procurement, CampusCard, Helpdesk, IT service for students, technical reports, contract administration  
Knop, Thomas WHV Email, identity management, software deployment, event planning, virus protection, WINS, WSUS
Kranz, Petra WHV Procurement, CampusCard, ACC budget, ticket system
Manemann, Guido WHV Data services, documentation, identity management, virtual desktops, certificate services
Meyer, Martin OL Account creation, authentication, ERP system, identity management, password portal
Müller, Katja WHV Documentation management, ERP system, process management, ticket system, time recording
Murtfeld, Michael WHV E check, PC technology, PC-Pools
Schoonbeek-Kuper, Holger WHV Print services, license server, PC support system, software deployment
Thurow, Lennart WHV IT service for students, PC technology, PC-Pools, access system
Völker, Michael OL Print services, email, IT service for students, PC imaging, PC support system, PC-Pools

Trainees

Surname, Forename Place of Study Fields of activity
Bredehorn, Fynn OL Specialist for systemintegration in training

Project Staff

Surname, Forename Place of Study Fields of activity
Galts, Jutta WHV Project: Migration HISinOne
Macke, Gabriele WHV Project: Migration HISinOne